Home > Ethernet USB VGA HDMI Coaxial XLR Audio Cable Reels > Fiber Optic Retractable Cable Reels > Multimode Fiber Optic Retractable Cable Reels >

Camplex TAC1 Simplex 1-Channel OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel 1000 Foot HF-TR1M3-LC-1000
Camplex TAC1 Simplex 1-Channel OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel 1000 Foot HF-TR1M3-LC-1000
Camplex TAC1 Simplex 1-Channel OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel 1000 Foot HF-TR1M3-LC-1000


 
Camplex TAC1 Simplex 1-Channel OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel 1000 Foot HF-TR1M3-LC-1000
List Price: $1,453.35
Our Price (Call for New Canadian and INTL Ship Price): $1,366.40
Sale Price : $1,242.18
You save $211.17!


Product Code: LCS-HF-TR1M3-LC-1000
Qty:

Description Technical Specs
 
Camplex TAC1 Simplex 1-Channel OM3 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel 1000 Foot HF-TR1M3-LC-1000

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 1-Channel OM3 Aqua Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed with LC Connectors for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles.

All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <-55db RL with test results for each channel supplied with each cable. Built in-house at our state-of-the-art LEMO, opticalCON and Canare trained fiber shop with full repair services available.

Note: Our Tactical Fiber Snake Reel INCLUDE a Lightcast-F4 fiber optic cable reels with connector protection cavity and hinged latching door. Each Lightcast has been carefully selected to ensure proper support and critical bend radius required by fiber optic cables. We recommend tactical fiber optic cables over 25 feet be stored on a cable reel.

Custom Lengths & Configurations Always Available!
Features
  • Broadcast Deployable
  • Indoor/Outdoor rated jacket
  • Typical RL <-55dB and IL<0.25dB
  • Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C)
  • 500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus)
  • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to their polyurethane Core-Locked outer jacket
  • Designed to withstand crush and impact after deployment
  • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Ethernet USB VGA HDMI Coaxial XLR Audio Cable Reels > Fiber Optic Retractable Cable Reels > Multimode Fiber Optic Retractable Cable Reels
Ethernet USB VGA HDMI Coaxial XLR Audio Cable Reels > Fiber Optic Retractable Cable Reels > Single Mode Fiber Optic Retractable Cable Reels
Camplex Reels
Ethernet USB VGA HDMI Coaxial XLR Audio Cable Reels > Fiber Optic Retractable Cable Reels
Ethernet USB VGA HDMI Coaxial XLR Audio Cable Reels > Open Hand Wind Retractable Reels 100' to 500'
Ethernet USB VGA HDMI Coaxial XLR Audio Cable Reels